9 Dart Club

The PDC award GOLD & SILVER 'Pin Badges' to any player who hits a '9' Darter in a PDC event. A GOLD 'Pin Badge' is awarded for a TV Event '9' Darter & SILVER 'Pin Badge' for a Pro-Tour '9' Darter

PDC (WDC) 9 Darters:
Players receive a Gold (TV) or Silver (Tours) 9 Dart Pin Badge if they achieve the feat. 

  • Michael van Gerwen heads the 9 Darter list (27)
  • There have been 490 ‘9 Darters’ in PDC (WDC) history since 1996.
  • Brendan Dolan, James Wade and Robert Thornton are the only players to hit the perfect game with the double start format in the WGP.
  • The record in a season is 47 in 2019.
  • Phil Taylor (Premier League Final 2010) & Michael van Gerwen (UK Open Qualifier 4 in 2017) have both hit two 9 Darters in the same match. Gerwyn Price hit two in one Premier League night against two different opponents.
  • James Wade and Robert Thornton hit one against each other in WGP
  • Fallon Sherrock is the only woman to achieve the feat in the PDC (18-03-23 CT9)
  • James Wade has had more 9 Darters hit against him, than any other player.
  • Phil Taylor hit the first PDC 9 Darter and the first PDC Televised 9 Darter.

27 - Michael van Gerwen
22 - Phil Taylor
13 - Adrian Lewis
12 - Dave Chisnall
11 - James Wade
11 - Simon Whitlock
10 - Raymond van Barneveld
CUT OFF 10

2024 (23)

490 Luke Littler - Premier League Final - London
489 Luke Humphries - Baltic Sea Darts Open ET6 - Kiel
488 Dylan Slevin - TCH Qualifier ET8 - Hildesheim 
487 Darryl Pilgrim - Players Championship 10 - Hildesheim 
486 Chris Dobey - Players Championship 7 - Leicester 
485 Daryl Gurney (2nd) - Players Championship 7 - Leicester
484 Steve Beaton (4th) - Players Championship 7 - Leicester
483 Gerwyn Price - Premier League N10 - Manchester 
482 Michael Smith - Players Championship 5 - Hildesheim
481 Thomas Lovely - Challenge Tour 8 - Hildesheim
480 Kevin Burness - Challenge Tour 7 - Hildesheim
479
Luke Littler (3rd) - Belgian Darts Open ET1 - Wieze Stream
478 Owen Bates - Development Tour 2 - Milton Keynes
477 Ritchie Edhouse - ET4 TCH Qualifier - Leicester 
476 Simon Whitlock - ET4 TCH Qualifier - Leicester
475 Adam Smith-Neale - ET3 TCH Qualifier - Leicester
474 Ryan Meikle - Players Championship 3 - Leicester
473 Luke Littler - Players Championship 1 - Wigan
472 Leighton Bennett - Players Championship 1 - Wigan
471 Michael Mansell - Players Championship 1 - Wigan
470 Jenson Walker - Challenge Tour 5 - Milton Keynes
469 Luke Littler - Bahrain Darts Masters - Bahrain

468 James Wilson - QS Day 3 Final Stage - Milton Keynes

2023 (38)

467 Michael Van Gerwen - Players Championship Finals - Minehead
466 Ryan Searle - Grand Slam of Darts - Wolverhampton

465 Darius Labanauskas - GSoD TCH Qualifier - Barnsley
464 Ricky Evans - Players Championship 30 - Barnsley 
463 Ross Smith - Players Championship 28 - Barnsley
462 Daryl Gurney - Players Championship 27 - Barnsley
461 Brendan Dolan - Players Championship 25 - Barnsley
460 Gary Anderson - Players Championship 25 - Barnsley
459 Scott Waites - German Darts Championship - Hildesheim Stream 
458 Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship 24 - Barnsley
457 Luke Woodhouse - Players Championship 24 - Barnsley
456 Jeff Smith - Players Championship 22 - Barnsley
455 Luke Humphries - Hungarian Darts Trophy - Budapest Stream
454 Michael van Gerwen (26th) - World Series Finals - Amsterdam

453 Robert Owen - Players Championship 21 - Barnsley
452 Luke Humphries - Players Championship 20 - Barnsley
451 Vincent van der Voort - Players Championship 19 - Barnsley
450 Kevin Burness - ET11 Tour Card Qualifier - Hildesheim
449 Dan Read - Challenge Tour 19 - MK
448 Martin Thomas - Challenge Tour 16 - MK
447 Luke Littler - Development Tour 20 - Leicester
446 James Beeton – Development Tour 16 – Leicester
445 Christian Kist – Players Championship 16 – Leicester
444 Luke Humphries – Players Championship 15 – Leicester
443 Bradley Brooks – Players Championship 14 – Hildesheim
442 Josh Rock – Players Championship 14 – Hildesheim
441 Dave Chisnall – Players Championship 13 – Hildesheim
440 Ron Meulenkamp – Challenge Tour 12 – MK
439 Gian van Veen – ET10 Tour Card Qualifier – Wigan
438 Josh Rock – Players Championship 10 – Wigan
437 Martin Schindler – Players Championship 10 – Wigan
436 William O’Connor – Players Championship 8 – Hildesheim
435 Brendan Dolan – Players Championship 7 – Hildesheim
434 Fallon Sherrock – Challenge Tour 9 – Hildesheim
433 Graham Hall – ET4 Tour Card Qualifier – Barnsley
432 James Hurrell – Challenge Tour 2 – MK
431 Dale Gadsby – Challenge Tour 1 – MK
430 Michael Smith – World Championship – London

2022 (44)

429 Kevin Burness – PDPA WC Qualifier – Barnsley 
428 Michael Van Gerwen – Players Championship Finals – Minehead
427 Josh Rock – Grand Slam of Darts – Wolverhampton

426 Ryan Searle – Players Championship 27 – Barnsley
425 Jonny Clayton – Players Championship 26 – Barnsley
424 Cam Crabtree – Challenge Tour 23 – Leicester
423 Roy van de Griendt – Challenge Tour 22 – Leicester
422 Nathan Girvan – World Youth Championship – Wigan
421 Jarred Cole – World Youth Championship – Wigan
420 Dave Chisnall – Belgian Darts Open – Wieze Stream
419 Lukas Wenig – Challenge Tour 17 – Leicester
418 Jack Main – Players Championship 24 – Barnsley
417 Jack Main – Players Championship 23 – Barnsley
416 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez – Players Championship 22 – Barnsley
415 Jose de Sousa – Players Championship 22 – Barnsley
414 William Borland – ET13 TCH Qualifier – Barnsley
413 Cameron Menzies – ET13 TCH Qualifier – Barnsley
412 Jamie Hughes – ET12 TCH Qualifier – Barnsley
411 Gerwyn Price (6th) – World Matchplay – Blackpool 

410 Nathan Rafferty – Players Championship 20 – Barnsley
409 Dimitri Van den Bergh – Players Championship 18 – Barnsley Stream
408 Cameron Menzies – ET11 TCHQ – Barnsley
407 Jurjen van der Velde – Development Tour 13 – Hildesheim 
406 Michael Smith (6th) – Players Championship 15 – Wigan Stream
405 Nathan Girvan – Players Championship 15 – Wigan
404 Ross Smith – Players Championship 14 – Wigan Stream
403 Damon Heta – Players Championship 14 – Wigan
402 Kevin Doets – Development Tour 10 – Wigan
401 Jimmy Hendriks (2nd) – European Tour 6 TCHQ – Barnsley Stream
400 Madars Razma (4th) – Players Championship 11 – Barnsley
399 Simon Whitlock (10th) – Players Championship 9 – Barnsley
398 Raymond van Barneveld (10th) Players Championship 7 – Niedernhausen Stream
397 Jose de Sousa (4th) – Players Championship 7 – Niedernhausen
396 Danny Noppert (4th) – Players Championship 6 – Barnsley
395 Joe Cullen (2nd) – Players Championship 5 – Barnsley
394 Josh Rock (1st) – Players Championship 5 – Barnsley
393 Michael Smith (5th) – UK Open – Minehead
392 James Wade (11th) – UK Open – Minehead

391 Jose Justiça (1st) – UK Open – Minehead
390 Gerwyn Price (5th) – Premier League N3 – Belfast
389 Gerwyn Price (4th) – Premier League N3 – Belfast

388 Matt Campbell (1st) – Players Championship 3 – Wigan
387 Ian White (8th) – Players Championship 2 – Barnsley
386 Josh Payne (1st) – UK Q-School – Milton Keynes

2021 (42)

385 Gerwyn Price (3rd) – World Championship – London
384 Darius Labanauskas – World Championship – London
383 William Borland – World Championship – London
382 Mickey Mansell – Players Championship 29 – Barnsley
381 Steve West – Players Championship 29 – Barnsley
380 Gabriel Clemens – Players Championship 28 – Barnsley
379 Scott Waites – Players Championship 28 – Barnsley
378 Madars Razma – Players Championship 27 – Barnsley
377 Madars Razma – Players Championship 26 – Barnsley
376 Callan Rydz – Players Championship 24 – Barnsley
375 Nathan Aspinall – Players Championship 24 – Barnsley
374 Ryan Harrington – UK CT Event 11 – Milton Keynes
373 Ron Meulenkamp (2nd) – PC22 – Barnsley
372 Ron Meulenkamp – ET1 TCHQ – Coventry
371 Gabriel Clemens – Players Championship 20 – Coventry 
370 Kim Huybrechts – Players Championship 20 – Coventry
369 Dimitri Van den Bergh – Players Championship 19 – Coventry 
368 Martin Atkins – Players Championship 18 – Coventry
367 Danny Noppert – Players Championship 18 – Coventry
366 Cristian Kist – European CT Event 1 – Niederhausen
365 Ian White – Players Championship 15 – Milton Keynes
364 Geert Nentjes – Players Championship 14 – Milton Keynes
363 Jim McEwan – Players Championship 14 – Milton Keynes
362 Niels Zonneveld – Players Championship 13 – Milton Keynes
361 Krzysztof Ratajski – Players Championship 12 – Niedernhausen
360 Jose de Sousa – Players Championship 10 – Niedernhausen
359 Stephen Bunting – Players Championship 10 – Niedernhausen
358 Nathan Aspinall – Players Championship 9 – Niedernhausen
357 Jose de Sousa – Premier League N4 – Milton Keynes
356 Jonny Clayton – Premier League N3 – Milton Keynes
355 Michael Mansell – Players Championship 8 – Milton Keynes
354 Wayne Jones – Players Championship 5 – Milton Keynes
353 Ritchie Edhouse – Players Championship 5 – Milton Keynes
352 Jitse van der Wal – UK Open – Milton Keynes
351 Sebastian Bialecki – UK Open – Milton Keynes
350 Luke Woodhouse – Players Championship 4 – Bolton
349 Mensur Suljovic – Players Championship 3 – Bolton
348 Adrian Lewis – Players Championship 2 – Bolton
347 Michael Smith – Players Championship 1 – Bolton
346 Martin Schindler – European Q-School – Niederhausen
345 Shane McGuirk – UK Q-School – Milton Keynes
344 Jose Marques – UK Q-School – Milton Keynes

2020 (29)

343 James Wade (10th) – World Championship – London
342 Nick Kenny – Players Championship 21 – Coventry
341 Rowby John Rodriguez – Players Championship 20 – Coventry
340 Andy Hamilton – Players Championship 20 – Coventry
339 Jose De Sousa – European Championship – Oberhausen
338 Daniel Larsson – Home Tour III
337 Robert Ellis – Challenge Tour 8 – Barnsley
336 Moreno Blom – Development Tour 8 – Barnsley
335 Devon Petersen (4) – Players Championship 18 – Niederhausen
334 James Wade (9) – Players Championship 17 – Niedernhausen
333 Carl Wilkinson – Players Championship 14 – Niedernhausen
332 Peter Wright () – Premier League N11 – MK
331 Darren Webster () – Players Championship 13 – MK
330 Rob Cross (3) – Players Championship 12 – MK
329 Luke Woodhouse – PDC Home Tour
328 Michael van Gerwen (24th) – UK Open – Minehead
327 Jonny Clayton () – UK Open – Minehead
326 Michael Smith (3rd) – Premier League N4 – Dublin
325 Michael van Gerwen (23rd) – Players Championship 6 – Wigan
324 Steve Lennon – Players Championship 5 – Wigan
323 Danny Noppert (2nd) – Players Championship 3 – Wigan
322 Mensur Suljovic (2nd) – Players Championship 3 – Wigan
321 Steve West – ET2 Tour Card Qualifier – Wigan
320 Nathan Aspinall (2nd) – Players Championship 2 – Barnsley
319 Keegan Brown – Players Championship 2 – Barnsley
318 Scott Baker (2nd) – Players Championship 2 – Barnsley
317 Michael Mansell (2nd) – Players Championship 1 – Barnsley
316 Mike van Duivenbode – Players Championship 1 – Barnsley
315 Andy Jenkins (2nd) – Challenge Tour 3 – Wigan

2019 (47)

314 Michael van Gerwen – Players Championship Finals – Minehead
313 Keane Barry – Development Tour 20 – Wigan
312 James Beeton Development Tour 18 Wigan
311 Gerwyn Price – Players Championship 30 – Barnsley
310 Mensur Suljovic – Players Championship 28 – Dublin
309 Dave Chisnall – Gibraltar Darts Trophy – Gibraltar
308 Cody Harris – Challenge Tour 18 – Wigan
307 Ian White – Players Championship 26 – Barnsley
306 Rob Cross (2) – Players Championship 26 – Barnsley
305 Jeffrey de Zwaan – Players Championship 25 – Barnsley
304 Jose de Sousa – European Tour 13 Euro Qualifier – Barnsley
303 Matt Clark – European Tour 13 UK Qualifier – Barnsley
302 John Henderson – Players Championship 24 – Barnsley
301 Geert Nentjes (3rd) – Development Tour 14 – Hildesheim
300 Simon Preston (3rd) – Challenge Tour 15 – Wolverhampton
299 Boris Koltsov – Challenge Tour 14 – Wolverhampton
298 Kyle Anderson (5th) – Players Championship 19 – Barnsley
297 Andy Jenkins Peterborough – Challenge Tour 9 – Peterborough
296 Gerwyn Price Prague – Prague Darts Open
295 Dimitri Van den Bergh (2nd) Wigan – Players Championship 17
294 Lourence Ilagan AT 7 Taipei Stream Asia Tour
293 Madars Razma ET 9 EQ Wigan – European Tour Qualifier
292 Geert Nentjes (2nd) Milton Keynes – Development Tour 11
291 Robert Thornton (3rd) Barnsley Stream Players Championship 16
290 Michael Rasztovits ET 9 AMQ Hildesheim – European Tour Qualifier
289 Dave Chisnall (10th) Barnsley – Players Championship 15
288 Geert De Vos Wigan – Challenge Tour 7
287 Steve Beaton (3rd) Saarbrucken Stream European Tour 4
286 Callan Rydz Wigan – Development Tour 6
285 Harry Ward Barnsley – Players Championship 11
284 Mark McGeeney Barnsley – Players Championship 9
283 James Wade (8th) Hildesheim Stream European Tour 2 
282 Michael van Gerwen (21st) Leverkusen Stream European Tour 1
281 Ted Evetts (3rd) ET 4 UKQ Wigan – European Tour Qualifier
280 Ritchie Edhouse (2nd) ET 4 UKQ Wigan – European Tour Qualifier
279 Brian Raman Wigan – Development Tour 4
278 Ritchie Edhouse Barnsley – Players Championship 6
277 Danny Noppert Barnsley Stream Players Championship 5
276 Scott Baker Barnsley – Players Championship 5
275 Ricky Evans ET2 UKQ Barnsley – European Tour Qualifier
274 Ted Evetts (2nd) ET1 UKQ Barnsley – European Tour Qualifier
273 Michael van Gerwen (20th) Wigan Stream Players Championship 3
272 Michael van Gerwen (19th) Wigan Stream Players Championship 2
271 Dave Chisnall (9th) Wigan – Players Championship 2
270 Chris Dobey Wigan Stream Players Championship 2
269 Geert Nentjes Wigan – Players Championship 2
268 Peter Jacques (2nd) Wigan – Challenge Tour 4

2018 (29)

267 Dimitri Van den Bergh Grand Slam of Darts – Wolverhampton 
266 Eddie Lovely Peterborough – Challenge Tour 20
265 Jimmy Hendriks Barnsley – Players Championship 22
264 Andrew Gilding (2nd) Barnsley – Players Championship 21
263 Peter Hudson Dublin – Players Championship 20
262 Michael van Gerwen (18th) Dublin – Players Championship 19
261 George Killington Dublin – Players Championship 19
260 Rowby-John Rodriguez Peterborough – Development Tour 16
259 Krzysztof Ratajski Wigan – Challenge Tour 13
258 James Wade (7th) Barnsley – Players Championship 17
257 Vincent van der Voort (2nd) Barnsley – Players Championship 17
256 Gary Anderson (5th) World Matchplay – Blackpool 
255 Michael van Gerwen (17th) ET 9 Hamburg Stream European Tour
254 Adrian Lewis (12th) Barnsley – Players Championship 16
253 Simon Preston (2nd) ET 7 UKQ Milton Keynes – European Tour Qualifier
252 Lee Turle Wigan – Challenge Tour 12
251 Dennis Nilsson Wigan – Challenge Tour 10
250 Dawson Murschell Wigan – Development Tour 1
249 Nathan Aspinall Barnsley – Players Championship 7
248 Stephen Bunting ET 6 UKQ Barnsley – European Tour Qualifier
247 Steve Hine Milton Keynes – Players Championship 6
246 Noel Malicdem AT 1 Seoul Stream Asia Tour 
245 Jamie Lewis (3rd) Barnsley – Players Championship 3
244 Cameron Menzies ET 3 UKQ Barnsley – European Tour Qualifier
243 John Goldie ET 2 UKQ Barnsley – European Tour Qualifier
242 Peter Jacques UKOQ 4 Wigan – UK Open Qualifier
241 Michael van Gerwen (16th) UKOQ 3 Wigan – UK Open Qualifier
240 Ian White (5th) UKOQ 2 Wigan – UK Open Qualifier
239 Robbie Green UKOQ 2 Wigan – UK Open Qualifier

2017 (27)

238 Kyle Anderson (4th) European Championship – Hasselt 
237 Dave Chisnall (8th) Barnsley Players Championship 21
236 Mensur Suljovic Barnsley Players Championship 19
235 Robert Allenstein ET 9 EQ Maastricht European Tour Qualifier
234 Kyle Anderson (3rd) Barnsley Players Championship 17
233 Jamie Lewis (2nd) Barnsley Players Championship 17
232 Rob Hewson ET11 UKQ Barnsley European Tour Qualifier
231 Mickey Mansell ET10 UKQ Barnsley European Tour Qualifier
230 Dave Chisnall (7th) Milton Keynes Players Championship 12
229 Peter Wright (2nd) Wigan Players Championship 10
228 Michael van Gerwen (15th) Wigan Stream Players Championship 9
227 Mark Dudbridge (3rd) Barnsley Challenge Tour 8
226 Adrian Lewis (11th) Premier League – Liverpool 
225 Steve Beaton (2nd) ET 3 UKQ Barnsley European Tour Qualifier
224 Ricky Williams Milton Keynes Players Championship 6
223 Mike De Decker Wigan Development Tour 5
222 Joe Cullen PC 4 Barnsley Players Championship
221 Kim Huybrechts (5th) Barnsley Players Championship 3
220 Ryan Meikle ET 1 UKQ Barnsley European Tour Qualifier
219 Adrian Lewis (10th) Barnsley Players Championship 1
218 Kenny Neyens Wigan Development Tour 1
217 Christian Kist UKOQ 6 Wigan UK Open Qualifier
216 Ronny Huybrechts UKOQ 5 Wigan UK Open Qualifier 
215 Darren Webster UKOQ 5 Wigan UK Open Qualifier 
214 Michael van Gerwen (14th) UKOQ 4 Wigan UK Open Qualifier 
213 Michael van Gerwen (13th) UKOQ 4 Wigan UK Open Qualifier
212 Ted Evetts UKOQ 3 Wigan UK Open Qualifier

2016 (26)

211 Alan Norris Players Championship Finals – Minehead 
210 Simon Whitlock (9th) Barnsley Players Championship 19
209 Michael van Gerwen (12th) Barnsley Players Championship 16
208 Simon Whitlock (8th) Barnsley Players Championship 16
207 Yordi Meeuwisse Barnsley Players Championship 16
206 Michael van Gerwen (11th) Barnsley Players Championship 15
205 Jeffrey de Graaf Barnsley Players Championship 15
204 Richard Baillie Wigan Challenge Tour 14
203 Rob Cross Wigan Challenge Tour 13
202 Daniel Cole Wigan Development Tour 15
201 Steve Brown (2nd) ET 9 UKQ Barnsley European Tour Qualifier
200 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2nd) Coventry Players Championship 9
199 James Richardson ET 6 UKQ Coventry European Tour Qualifier
198 Devon Petersen (3rd) Barnsley Players Championship 7
197 Dave Chisnall (6th) Barnsley Players Championship 6
196 Adrian Lewis (9th) Premier League – Belfast 
195 Alan Norris (4th) Barnsley Players Championship 3
194 Adrian Lewis (8th) Barnsley Players Championship 3
193 Michael van Gerwen (10th) Barnsley Players Championship 1
192 Stuart Kellett ET 3 UKQ Barnsley European Tour Qualifier
191 Michael van Gerwen (9th) UK Open Finals – Minehead 
190 Richie Corner UKOQ 6 Wigan UK Open Qualifier
189 Mark Dudbridge (2nd) UKOQ 1 Wigan UK Open Qualifier
188 Jamie Caven (2nd) ET 1 UKQ Wigan European Tour Qualifier
187 Ross Smith (2nd) Q-School Wigan
186 Gary Anderson (4th) World Championship – London

2015 (29)

185 Dave Chisnall (5th) Grand Slam of Darts Wolverhampton
184 Phil Taylor (22nd) Dublin Players Championship 18
183 Michael van Gerwen (8th) Dublin Players Championship 18
182 Jamie Lewis Dublin Players Championship 17
181 Kim Huybrechts (4th) Barnsley Players Championship 16
180 Devon Petersen (2nd) ET 9 UKQ Barnsley
179 Phil Taylor (21st) Sydney Darts Masters – Sydney 
178 Simon Preston Wigan Challenge Tour 10
177 Magnus Caris Wigan Players Championship 14
176 Max Hopp ET 5 HNQ Riesa European Tour Qualifier
175 Cristo Reyes (2nd) Barnsley Players Championship 12
174 Ian White (4th) Barnsley Players Championship 11
173 Peter Wright Coventry Players Championship 7
172 James Wade (6th) Coventry Players Championship 6
171 Devon Petersen Coventry Players Championship 6
170 Dirk van Duijvenbode Coventry Development Tour 3
169 Matt Dicken (2nd) Coventry Development Tour 1
168 Benito van de Pas Barnsley Players Championship 5
167 Darren Johnson Barnsley Players Championship 3
166 Cristo Reyes Barnsley Players Championship 2
165 Jeffrey de Zwaan Barnsley Players Championship 2
164 Nathan Derry Barnsley Players Championship 1
163 Kyle Anderson (2nd) ET 3 UKQ – Barnsley
162 Ian White (3rd) UKOQ 3 – Wigan
161 Simon Whitlock (7th) UKOQ 3 – Wigan
160 Andrew Gilding ET 2 UKQ – Wigan
159 Alan Norris (3rd) ET 1 UKQ – Wigan
158 Dyson Parody Q-School – Wigan
157 Alan Norris (2nd) Q-School – Wigan

2014 (20)

156 Adrian Lewis (7th) World Championship – London
155 Gary Stone World Championship Qualifier – Coventry
154 Adrian Lewis (6th) Coventry Players Championship
153 Kim Huybrechts (3rd) Grand Slam of Darts – Wolverhampton 
152 Darryl Fitton Grand Slam of Darts Qualifier – Wigan
151 Michael van Gerwen (7th) European Championship – Mulheim 
150 Robert Thornton (2nd) World Grand Prix – Dublin 
149 James Wade (5th) World Grand Prix – Dublin
148 Phil Taylor (20th) World Matchplay – Blackpool
147 Matt Dicken Coventry Challenge Tour
146 Johnny Haines Crawley Players Championship
145 Michael van Gerwen (6th) Crawley Players Championship
144 Dave Chisnall (4th) Crawley Players Championship
143 Adrian Lewis (5th) Barnsley Players Championship
142 Phil Taylor (19th) Wigan UK Open Qualifier
141 Phil Taylor (18th) Wigan UK Open Qualifier
140 David Pallett Wigan UK Open Qualifier
139 Dave Chisnall (3rd) Wigan UK Open Qualifier
138 Dave Ladley Wigan UK Open Qualifier
137 Terry Jenkins (2nd) Wigan UK Open Qualifier

2013 (24)

136 Kyle Anderson World Championship – London 
135 Terry Jenkins World Championship – London 
134 Jamie Robinson World Championship Qualifier – Barnsley
133 Wes Newton (5th) Killarney Players Championship
132 Kim Huybrechts (2nd) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park 
131 Michael van Gerwen (5th) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park 
130 Mervyn King (4th) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park 
129 Phil Taylor (17th) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park 
128 Gaz Cousins CT Barnsley No Challenge Tour
127 Ross Smith Gibraltar Stream European Tour
126 Steve Brown Crawley Players Championship
125 Wes Newton (4th) UK Open Finals Bolton Not televised
124 Joey Palfreyman ETQ Wigan European Tour Qualifier
123 Adam Hunt ETQ Wigan European Tour Qualifier
122 Prakash Jiwa ETQ Wigan European Tour Qualifier
121 Michael Smith (3rd) World Youth Championship – Barnsley
120 Kurt Parry World Youth Championship – Barnsley
119 Andy Hamilton (3rd) UKOQ Wigan
118 Gary Anderson (3rd) UKOQ Wigan
117 Kevin Thomas UKOQ Crawley
116 Robert Thornton UKOQ Crawley
115 Kevin McDine Q-School Wigan
114 Andy Parsons Q-School Wigan
113 Charl Pietersen Q-School Wigan

2012 (21)

112 Michael van Gerwen (4th) World Championship – London 
111 Dean Winstanley World Championship – London
110 Connie Finnan Barnsley Players Championship
109 Ian White (2nd) Sindelfingen European Tour
108 Mark Webster (2nd) Sindelfingen European Tour
107 Wes Newton (3rd) World Matchplay – Blackpool 
106 Michael van Gerwen (3rd) World Matchplay – Blackpool
105 Colin Lloyd (4th) Berlin European Tour
104 Gary Anderson (2nd) UK Open Finals – Bolton
103 Simon Whitlock (6th) Premier League – London
102 Kim Huybrechts UKOQ Birmingham
101 Simon Whitlock (5th) Wiener Neustadt European Tour 1
100 Michael Smith (2nd) Wiener Neustadt European Tour 1
99 Raymond van Barneveld (9th) UKOQ – Barnsley
98 Richie Burnett UKOQ – Barnsley
97 Steve Farmer UKOQ – Barnsley
96 Phil Taylor (16th) Reading Players Championship
95 Phil Taylor (15th) Reading Players Championship
94 Phil Taylor (14th) Premier League – Aberdeen
93 Michael van Gerwen (2nd) UKOQ Crawley
92 Ian White Benidorm Players Championship

2011 (19)

91 Mark Webster Benidorm Players Championship
90 Wes Newton (2nd) Gladbeck Players Championship
89 Phil Taylor (13th) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park 
88 Simon Whitlock (4th) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park
87 Brendan Dolan World Grand Prix Dublin Sky World Grand Prix
86 Raymond van Barneveld (8th) Dublin Players Championship
85 Phil Taylor (12th) Dublin Players Championship
84 Adrian Lewis (4th) European Championship – Dusseldorf 
83 John Part World Matchplay – Blackpool 
82 Justin Pipe Nuland Players Championship
81 Simon Whitlock (3rd) Nuland Players Championship
80 Simon Whitlock (2nd) Barnsley Players Championship
79 Dave Chisnall (2nd) UKOQ – Wigan
78 Dennis Priestley UKOQ – Barnsley
77 Wayne Atwood UKOQ – Barnsley
76 Michael Smith Barnsley Youth Tour
75 John Henderson Derby Players Championship
74 Dave Chisnall Halle Players Championship
73 Adrian Lewis (3rd) World Championship – London

2010 (13)

72 Mark Dudbridge Barnsley Players Championship
71 Jamie Caven Crawley Players Championship
70 Raymond van Barneveld (7th) World Matchplay – Blackpool 
69 Colin Lloyd (3rd) Las Vegas Players Championship
68 Mervyn King (3rd) UK Open Finals – Bolton 
67 Phil Taylor (11th) Premier League – Wembley
66 Phil Taylor (10th) Premier League – Wembley
65 Simon Whitlock Salzburg Players Championship
64 Co Stompe UKOQ – Wigan
63 Andy Hamilton (2nd) Wigan Players Championship
62 Raymond van Barneveld (6th) Premier League – Aberdeen
61 Andy Hamilton Crawley Players Championship
60 Matt Clark Gibraltar Players Championship

2009 (15)

59 Raymond van Barneveld (5th) World Championship – London
58 Mervyn King (2nd) South African Masters – Johannesburg
57 Jelle Klaasen (2nd) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park
56 Phil Taylor (9th) Championship League Darts – Crondon Park
55 Adrian Lewis Salzburg Players Championship
54 Wes Newton Las Vegas Players Championship
53 Larry Butler Las Vegas Players Championship
52 Andy Smith Dinslaken Players Championship
51 Colin Monk Barnsley Players Championship
50 Gary Anderson Derby Players Championship
49 Vincent van der Voort Nuland Players Championship
48 Raymond van Barneveld (4th) UKOQ – Coventry
47 Mervyn King Coventry Players Championship
46 Mark Walsh Gibraltar Players Championship
45 Raymond van Barneveld (3rd) World Championship – London

2008 (11)

44 James Wade (3rd) Grand Slam of Darts – Wolverhampton 
43 Jelle Klaasen Leiden Players Championship
42 Adrian Lewis (2nd) Championship League Darts Crondon Park
41 John Magowan Veldhoven Players Championship
40 Ronnie Baxter (2nd) Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier – Las Vegas
39 Roger Carter Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier – Las Vegas
38 Phil Taylor (8th) UK Open Finals – Bolton 
37 Colin Osborne (3rd) Glasgow Players Championship
36 Phil Taylor (7th) Bad Soden Players Championship
35 Dave Askew Bad Soden Players Championship
34 Colin Lloyd Bad Soden Players Championship

2007 (7)

33 Raymond van Barneveld (2nd) German Darts Championship – Halle
32 Jason Clark German Darts Championship – Halle
31 Gary Barnett World Darts Trophy Qualifier – Blackpool
30 Phil Taylor (5th) UK Open Finals Bolton Sky UK Open Finals
29 Tony O’Shea International Darts League – Nijmegen 
28 Phil Taylor (5th) International Darts League – Nijmegen 
27 Michael van Gerwen Masters of Darts – Hengelo

2006 (7)

26 James Wade (2nd) Vauxhall Norfolk Singles – Vauxhall
25 James Wade Hayling Island Players Championship
24 Colin Osborne (2nd) Hayling Island Players Championship
23 Raymond van Barneveld Premier League -Bournemouth 
22 James Wade (4th) UKOQ Manchester
21 Alan Tabern Vauxhall 128 Plus Classic Vauxhall
20 Colin Lloyd (2nd) Irish Masters – Rosslare

2005 (4)

19 Henk Westerhof Open Oost Nederland – Vroomshoop
18 Roland Scholten (2nd) Newport Players Championship
17 Colin Osborne World Matchplay Qualifier – Isle of Wight
16 Phil Taylor (4th) UK Open Finals – Bolton

2004 (4)

15 Chris Mason Dublin Players Championship
14 Yves Cottenje Dublin Players Championship
13 Phil Taylor (3rd) UK Open Finals – Bolton
12 Wayne Mardle Open Holland – Schiedam

2003 (2)

11 Roland Scholten Golden Harvest North American Cup – Saskatoon
10 Shawn Brenneman Golden Harvest North American Cup – Saskatoon

2002 (5)

9 Phil Taylor (2nd) World Matchplay – Blackpool 
8 Lionel Sams Sarantos Retsinas Memorial – Montreal
7 Alan Warriner Ireland’s Open Classic – Irvinestown
6 Paul Williams Ireland’s Open Classic – Irvinestown
5 Steve Beaton Irish Masters – Rosslare

2001 (1)

4 Shayne Burgess Eastbourne Open – Eastbourne

2000 (1)

3 Graeme Stoddart Swiss Open – Basel

1999 (1)

2 Ronnie Baxter Antwerp Open – Antwerp

1996 (1)

1 Phil Taylor Belgian Masters – Houthalen